2019-2020 

SYNERGY FILM FESTIVAL

2020 WINNERS & OFFICIAL SELECTIONS

All Winners, Semi-Finalist and Official Selection

projects will be promoted on social media during the year

Follow 

 Facebook      @synergyfilmfestival

Instagram      @synergyfilmfestivalnyc

Short Films

FINALIST

Juicy Girl
Director MJ KIM

 

 

 

SEMI-FINALISTS

Doors
Director Caleb Harris

Proof From The Pa
Director Christophe LEDARD

Combination
Director Atehana Butters

OFFICIAL SELECTIONS

Confidant
Director Debra Markowitz

Fragments
Director Dhun Sharma

Vanity Disasters
Director Rose Ashikyan

The Scarifice
Director MANOS IOANNIS

Student Films

FINALIST

Watermark
Director Rebecca Maddalo

 

 

 

SEMI-FINALISTS

Living Ghosts
Director Charli Einhorn

Anansi
Director Elliot Gibson

Meow
Director Yu Shu Grace Wang

OFFICIAL SELECTIONS

Quarantine NYC
Director Alexander Samuilov

Soaring Beyond Silence
Director Jessie Greenberg

Parous
Director Aaron Surloff

The Elephants

Olle Christiansen Meijer

Music Videos

FINALIST

LITTLE BIG - GO BANANAS
Directors Alina Pasok, Iliya Prusikin

 

 

 

SEMI-FINALISTS

Six Day Back
Director Scott Cierski

The sky with diamonds
Director Lopach Viktoria

OUTSIDE -

Daniel Laurent

Director Jeffrey Palmer

Web Series-Films

FINALIST

At Your Service
Director Becky Chen

 

 

 

SEMI-FINALISTS

NSAmour
Director Eitan Miller

InterConnections: Everything is Connected

Director Rose Madrone

"The Circle" 
Director Carlton Thompson

OFFICIAL SELECTIONS

Game of Souls - Episode 11
Director Max Körner

Bukowski - Web Series
Director Giuseppe Violano

Busy As Usual: The Web Series
Directors Sean Perez, Elijah McKeogh

Moving On

Directors

Jamieson Allen, Nikolas Trusko,

Laura Torres, Elizabeth Rezende,

Conor Twohy, Julia San Andres

Animation Films

FINALIST

Six Day Back
Director Scott Cierski

 

 

 

SEMI-FINALISTS

That House
Director Jessica Xu

Calls for Archie
Director Zach Christy

OFFICIAL SELECTIONS

Word for Word Bible Series: Creation
Director Director Nathaniel Mervar

Experimental Films

FINALIST

Bella
Directors Seth D. Myers, Sarah Stolar

 

 

 

SEMI-FINALISTS

The Velvet Abstract
Director James Hughes

Allegro
Director Karl Bou-Rjeily

NIUNIU
Director Xi Wang

OFFICIAL SELECTIONS

Quantum LOGOS
Director Mark Chavez

April waters
Director Joan Marimón

Polarity
Director Matthew Pell

re/cycle
Director Rene Smaal

REPRESENTATION

New York-New Jersey

Tri-state area

© 2017 by Synergymotion

  • Grey Vimeo Icon
  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey YouTube Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon